Dinh Vu
VSIP
King's Island Golf
Vietnamairlines

Investment Consultancy

Last updated: Friday, May 26, 2017

 

Please let us about Registration fees of asset for withdrawing capital?

Posted: Wednesday, January 09, 2008

On September 10th, 2007, the General Department of Taxation issued the Official Letter No.3669/TCT- HT guiding on registration fees of asset for withdrawing capital.
 
Accordingly, basing on the Law on Enterprises No.60/2005/QH11, the Circular No.95/TT-BTC dated October 26th, 2005 of the Ministry of Finance guiding implementation regulations of the laws on registration fees and the Circular No.02/2007/TT-BTC dated January 8th, 2007 on amending, supplementing Circular No.95/2005/TT-BTC above, individual’s asset had paid the registration fees contributing to the company and such asset was registered under name of the company. After that, this individual withdrew capital by such asset in order to contribute into other joint stock company, so such individual has to re-register ownership of asset bring name of that joint stock company and this individual as well joint stock company has not to pay registration fees when it register ownership.

---------------------------------------
Consulted by InvestConsult Group
Tel:      (84.4) 5373262
Fax:     (84.4) 5373283








Other news





TBS
VCB
ippgroup
Cty Sai Gon- Tay Bac